more more Events
Review Redesign Speakers Information
Winners & Finalists Jury Procedure Information
FutureExpo
Contacts Target group History

Jury

Main jury

Prof Dr Florian v. Wangenheim

Chairman of the jury, Deputy Head of Department of Management, Technology, and Economics (D-MTEC) Chair of Technology Marketing, ETH Zürich

Dr Silvio Bonaccio

Head of the Technology Transfer Unit , ETH Zurich

Dr Dominik Escher

President, Swiss Biotech Association

Dr Alban Fischer

Vice Director General, Swiss Federal Institute for Intellectual Property

Daniel Gerber

Head of Innovation, Die Schweizerische Post AG

Dr Pierangelo Gröning

Departementsleiter «Moderne Materialien und Oberflächen», Empa

Dominique Gruhl-Bégin

Leiterin Abteilung Gründerszene, Innosuisse

Thomas Hodel

Head Ideation, Partner, Helbling

John Millard

Head of Technology Transfer, Paul Scherrer Institute

Dr Martin Naef

Global Head of R&D Traction, ABB Schweiz AG

Dr Helmut Rudigier

Group CTO, OC Oerlikon Management AG

Prof Dr Falko Schlottig

Director of School of Life Science, University of Applied Sciences and Arts Northwestern Switzerland (FHNW)

Dr Rolf Schmitz

Head of Energy Research, Swiss Federal Office of Energy (SFOE)

Dominic Sturm

Product Designer MAS and President, Swiss Design Association

Dr Michael Wacker

CEO, Wacker Biotech Consulting

Preliminary jury

Hanna Brahme

Technology Transfer Manager Spin-offs, ETH Zürich

Alexa Blum

Designer / Corporate Design Manager, Swiss Design Association

Markus Frei-Hardt

Technology Transfer Manager, Paul Scherrer Institute

Thierry Golliard

Head of Open Innovation & Corporate Venturing, Die Schweizerische Post AG

Dr Oliver Gröning

Deputy Head of nanotech@surfaces, Laboratory & Group Leader Functional Surfaces

Dr Michael Wacker

CEO, Wacker Biotech Consulting

Dr Matthias Hölling

Team Lead Foundation Affairs, Foundation TECHNOPARK® Zurich

Dr Helmut F. Knapp

Vice President, Head CSEM Center Alpnach, CSEM SA

Dr Michael Moser

Scientific Advisor, Swiss Federal Office of Energy (SFOE)

Robert Rudolph

Member of the Executive Board, Head of Digitalization and Innovation, Swissmem

Nina Ryser-Iten

Head of Economic Development in the Canton BS and CEO, Technologiepark Basel

Thomas Siegrist

Senior Project Manager Innovation Management, Helbling

Prof Josef Walker

Director Departement Entrepreneurial Management, University of Applied Sciences Graubünden (FHGR)